Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS #320 ASSISTED BY CPL J B DOYLE #224 240575695 36.23425 -89.826222 11/14/2024 1:00PM PEMISCOT US 412 AT HWY B AND HWY Z JUNCTION E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 RAM TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 62 NO KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2002 LINCOLN TOWNCAR TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 75 NO KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 FATAL NO KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO REGIONAL ONE HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT -CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER ONE WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1437 ON 11/26/2024 BY DR YASMIN ALI AT REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE - TROOP E FATALITY 62 FOR 2024