Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. GILLESPIE (220) 240575724 0 0 11/14/2024 1:10PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, EAST OF INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET CAMARO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS EXEMPT FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS, IL PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 5 OF WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, EAST OF INTERSTATE 270. THE PEDESTRIAN ATTEMPTED TO RUN SOUTH ACROSS THE WESTBOUND LANES OF INTERSTATE 70. THE PEDESTRIAN RAN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN WITH ITS RIGHT FRONT. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715), TPR. E. SIKES (919)