Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J.D. HEDRICK (455) 240576164 0 0 11/14/2024 5:00PM JEFFERSON NEW SUGAR CREEK RD AND GRANDVIEW DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD MUSTANG MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES FENTON, MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTH
2 2016 MAZDA CX5 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD AT GRANDVIEW DRIVE. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN THE LEFT TURN LANE. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED A LANE CHANGE INTO THE TURN LANE. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.