Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. BILLIOT (344) 240576810 0 0 11/15/2024 7:15AM ST. LOUIS I-44 EASTBOUND RAMP TO HIGHWAY 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES ST. CLAIR, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2019 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES EUREKA, MO NOTIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 88 YES EUREKA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY VALLEY PARK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED IN LANE 1 CHANGING LANES INTO LANE 2 WHERE IT TRAVELED IN BETWEEN VEHICLE 1 AND 3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 AND THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3.