Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HURLEY #1350 240576830 0 0 11/15/2024 7:15AM SCOTLAND MO 15 3 MILES SOUTH OF MEMPHIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 PETERBILT 389 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES CARTHAGE, IL NATIONWIDE AGRIBUSINESS SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE SCOTLAND COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND SCOTLAND COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.