Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. L S ELLIOTT (346) 240577229 0 0 11/15/2024 10:25AM DOUGLAS HWY C NINE MILES SOUTH OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING(OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 68 YES NORWOOD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES NORWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE AND A TREE