Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J CROSSON /203/ 240577513 39.104266 -93.059329 11/15/2024 12:45PM SALINE MO 41 AT NIMBLE DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY THOMPSON TOW ADULT FEMALE 86 YES MARSHALL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 86 MINOR YES MARSHALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO FITZGIBBONS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. R. PETERS /683/ AND SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT