Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401). 240578071 0 0 11/15/2024 5:10PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND 270 NORTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2018 FORD FOCUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
5 2022 HONDA CRV MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES OVERLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 FORD EXPEDITION EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO TRAVELERS SOUTHBOUND
3 2002 CHEVORLET TAHOE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES ST. LOUIS, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES FREDRICKTOWN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER SUBJECT DROVE HIMSELF BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MERCY SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2, 3, 4, AND 5 STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION. VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TO CLOSELY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 3 DUE TO THE IMPACT. VEHICLE 3 WAS THEN FORCED INTO VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 4 WAS THEN PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 5. VEHICLES 3, 4, AND 5 RELOCATED TO THE SHOULDER. VEHICLE 2 DROVE TO THE SHOULDER AFTER MY ARRIVAL AND VEHICLE 1 WAS TOWED FROM THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY.