Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. E. WILLIAMS 863 240578729 37.201 -89.53791 11/16/2024 12:20AM SCOTT INTERSTATE 55 NORTH BOUND MILE MARKER 88.6 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHRYSLER SEBRING TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU. MO DIRECT INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS YES CAPE GIRARDEAU. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED