Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G L MELOY #548 240578816 36.472597 -90.140567 11/16/2024 1:30AM BUTLER HIGHWAY 60 2 MILES WEST OF FISK E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE TOTAL REMOVED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO COWPENS, SOUTH CAROLINA PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO COWPENS, SOUTH CAROLINA DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO SCOTT CITY, MO OCCUPANT REMAINED ON SCENE AND WAS INVOLVED IN SUBSEQUENT CRASH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO EJECTING PASSENGER FROM VEHICLE ONE, THEN BOTH VEHICLES RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY