Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. SERVAIS (989) 240579207 0 0 11/16/2024 10:40AM FRANKLIN ROUTE UU NORTH OF JERRERIESBURG ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MAZDA 3 MODERATE STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO UNION, MO NONE NORHTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.