Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D K FLETCHER /308/ 240579208 39.42839 -93.33494 11/16/2024 10:40AM CARROLL CR 230 WEST OF MO 139 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY L&L ADULT FEMALE 74 YES BOSWORTH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES BOSWORTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CARROLL COUNTY EMS TO CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS A DEER TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 1. VEH SLOWED AND SKIDDED ON THE GRAVEL, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED