Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A SHOWS /823/ 240579297 39.27412 -94.66981 11/16/2024 11:52AM PLATTE NB 29 JUST NORTH OF TIFFANY SPRINGS A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW, PLATTE CITY ADULT FEMALE 41 YES KANSAS CITY, KS NATIONWIDE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BLEW A TIRE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR Z D THOMAS /391/ AND KANSAS CITY PD.