Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B M BEARD (254) 240579334 0 0 11/16/2024 12:20PM WASHINGTON CEDAR CREEK ROAD 1/2 MILE NORTH OF HIGHWAY 32 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 KIA FORTE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO ELLIOTTS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES MINERAL POINT MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES MINERAL POINT MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.