Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407). 240579601 0 0 11/16/2024 3:20PM MONITEAU U.S. 50 EASTBOUND APPROXIMATELY 322 FEET WEST OF OLD U.S. 50 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD FOCUS TOTAL LEEPERS TOWING - CALIFORNIA ADULT MALE 24 YES CALIFORNIA, MO FIRST ACCEPTANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST. MARY'S HEALTH CENTER IN JEFFERSON CITY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.