Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.G. BRITT (368) 240579815 36.92478 -90.74678 11/16/2024 5:44PM CARTER US 60 WESTBOUND AT HIGHWAY V, ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ELLSINORE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2024 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BROOKS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 31 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #1.