Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.C. HUNOLT (341) 240579847 39.61524 -93.36642 11/16/2024 4:00PM LIVINGSTON CRD 311 AT CRD 100 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 OLDSMOBILE MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 82 YES HALE, MO ACUITY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 82 MINOR YES HALE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND. VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE CORNER AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTHWEST.