Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. STOMBAUGH (924) 240580018 0 0 11/16/2024 7:50PM STE. GENEVIEVE ROUTE EE AT SPROTT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE EE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND, A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.