Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.J. KAHLER #1233 240580373 37.1886128 -93.365449 11/17/2024 12:40AM GREENE FARM ROAD 146 1.5 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 ACURA MDX TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES BATTLEFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OFF A BRIDGE AND OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK.