Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. GATES (324) 240581116 0 0 11/17/2024 2:57PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF CLAYTON AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 SUZUKI GSX-R750 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES ST. PETERS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY LADUE FIRE DEPARTMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING DRIVER 1.