Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER L.C. COLEMAN (173) 240581263 0 0 11/17/2024 4:20PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MISSOURI 94 WEST OF JOYCE LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ST CHARLES, MO SAFETY NATIONAL CASUALTY COMPANY WEST
1 2016 FORD F-150 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY A AND A TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES ST CHARLES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES ST CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WEST ON MISSOURI 94. VEHICLE 2 WAS WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO JOYCE LANE. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE INTERSECTION OF JOYCE LANE AND MISSOURI 94. K9 WAS TRANSPORTED TO A LOCAL VET FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT. ASSISTED BY TROOPER M.K. WILSON (651), TROOPER R. OOSTHUZIEN (600), ST CHARLES CITY PD AND ST CHARLES COUNTY PD.