Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.L. KNIGHT #658 240581294 37.2925277 -94.157222 11/17/2024 4:40PM JASPER ROUTE N 7 MILES SOUTHEST OF JASPER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY S AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES LAMAR, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2011 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY S AND S OF JASPER ADULT FEMALE 42 YES NEVADA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES NEVADA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND SIDE SWIPED VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.