Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM /482/ 240581912 37.1876388 -94.334055 11/18/2024 8:30AM JASPER I-49 IN CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 BUICK VERANO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT FEMALE 58 YES LAMAR, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
1 2013 TOYOTA AVALON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M AND M ADULT MALE 80 YES LAMAR, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE IN THE PASSING LANE, VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR A CRASH AHEAD AND WAS STRUCK IN REAR BY VEHICLE 1.