Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 240582618 0 0 11/18/2024 3:30PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE P EAST OF EISENBATH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES WENTZVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
1 2017 FORD F-150 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 41 UNKNOWN WENTZVILLE, MO USAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 11 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON ROUTE P. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON ROUTE P. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE AND CROSSED OVER THE CENTERLINE. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY A.M. COLLINS (216)