Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR PHILPOTT #1182 240582782 37.3084368 -92.770411 11/18/2024 5:30PM WEBSTER MO 38 8 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 69 YES SEYMOUR, MO GEICO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND DROVE OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A CONCRETE PILLAR AND FENCE.