Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. G.S. SLOAN (1403) 240582786 37.79523 -92.49029 11/18/2024 5:30PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY T 2 MILES SOUTH OF STOUTLAND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL TOWED BY PAULS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 UNKNOWN STOUTLAND, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 FATAL UNKNOWN STOUTLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SHADEL'S FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE RETAINING WALL. THE DRIVER WAS EJECTED AND THE VEHICLE CAUGHT ON FIRE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY LACLEDE COUNTY CORONER STEVE MURRELL AT 18:23 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP I'S 2ND FATAL CRASH FOR NOVEMBER, AND THE 34TH FOR 2024. ASSISTED BY TPR. S.R. HOUSE (413)