Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. A. EDENS (301) 240582880 0 0 11/18/2024 6:47PM OZARK HIGHWAY 95 TWO MILES SOUTHWEST OF THORNFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES WASOLA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES WASOLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID HITTING A VEHICLE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.