Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G. T. PEMBERTON #1115 240583048 38.7581454 -92.174754 11/18/2024 10:08PM BOONE ROUTE Y NEAR CLINKENBEARD RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES CALIFORNIA,MO NONE PROVIDED EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE NO CALIFORNIA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS NO ASHLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS LEFT SIDE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE EASTBOUND LANE OF ROUTE Y.