Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.J. HALLAM /405/ 240583171 37.29048 -93.03004 11/19/2024 5:35AM WEBSTER EVERGREEN RD AT RED CLOVER, 2 MILES EAST OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES NIANGUA, MO UNKNOWN WEST
1 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES STRAFFORD, MO BMI EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES NIANGUA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2