Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B J HAMERLE /1174/ 240585610 38.319077 -94.162993 11/20/2024 1:52PM BATES ROUTE BB NORTH OF ROUTE D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KENWORTH EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT MALE 71 YES SHELBYVILLE, IL NATIONWIDE AGRIBUSINESS INSURANCE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES SHELBYVILLE, IL DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL M A PATE /980/, TPR C B HENDERSON /286/, AND THE BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.