Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J D PROCKNOW (1453) 240586453 0 0 11/21/2024 5:55AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 WEST OF OLD SUGAR CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 TOYOTA COROLLA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES ST CLAIR, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 2014 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLES #1 AND #2 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC ON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 WEST OF OLD SUGAR CREEK ROAD, IN LANE #1. DRIVER #2 STARTED VEHICLE #2 FORWARD AND WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE #1 TOO CLOSELY, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1.