Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K P HUNT (290) 240586607 0 0 11/21/2024 8:16AM PHELPS HWY 63 AT CR 8400 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES SALEM MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2006 VOLKSWAGON BEETLE MODERATE TOWED BY RON DISHMANS TOWING ADULT MALE 83 YES ROLLA MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 83 MINOR YES ROLLA MO DRIVER WILL SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN, CROSSING THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.