Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.N. ZIEGLER (1440) 240586782 0 0 11/21/2024 10:00AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF HIGHWAY 364 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO CRASH CITY ADULT MALE 18 YES HILLSBOROUGH, NC ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES HILLSBOROUGH, NC DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE IT STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED.