Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 240587077 36.6728 -89.553328 11/21/2024 1:05PM NEW MADRID US 61 AT ROUTE W 5 MILES NORTH OF NEW MADRID E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 INTERNATIONAL MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND L WRECKER ADULT MALE 27 YES MOREHOUSE, MISSOURI FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2011 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 88 YES NEW MADRID, MISSOURI GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES MOREHOUSE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 88 MINOR YES NEW MADRID, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE SIDE BY VEHICLE 1