Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.S. COLLIER (655) 240587645 0 0 11/21/2024 9:41PM STE. GENEVIEVE NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 163 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 MAZDA 3 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY D&J TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES ST. CHARLES, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 SERIOUS NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE