Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER B.A. TEAGUE (1385) 240587677 0 0 11/21/2024 7:03PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-55 AT BUTLER HILL C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 MERCURY MOUNTAINEER TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES ST LOUIS, MO AAA SOUTH
2 2014 FORD F-150 MINOR TAKEN TO/BY EXTREME TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 70 YES ARNOLD, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON I-55. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN.