Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z T COSTLEY #199 240587838 37.8505 -94.382083 11/21/2024 9:12PM VERNON 1400 ROAD 150 FEET NORTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD FUSION TOTAL GARWOODS WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES NEVADA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO NEVADA REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.