Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.L. JOHNSON /309/ 240590660 37.11862 -93.23582 11/23/2024 2:05PM GREENE SOUTHWOOD DR, 0.1 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA VT1300 MINOR TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNK NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ONTO THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY /321/ GREENE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND SPRINGFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT