Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MORRIS #794 240590746 37.8329166 -94.423111 11/23/2024 3:00PM VERNON MISSOURI 43 MILE SOUTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY GARWOODS TOWING OF NEVADA, MO ADULT MALE 19 YES NEVADA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TCB TOWING OF NEVADA, MO ADULT FEMALE 39 YES NEVADA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO DRIVER TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK #2 HEAD ON.