Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 240591033 0 0 11/23/2024 5:31PM WASHINGTON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 185 20 FEET NORTH OF MOSS OAK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTTS TOWING ADULT MALE 51 UNKNOWN SULLIVAN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 1997 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTTS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 UNKNOWN PACIFIC, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS UNKNOWN SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ARCH HELICOPTER
2 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS UNKNOWN PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON MISSOURI 185. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON MISSOURI 185. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK SEVERAL MAILBOXES. ASSISTED BY A.D. POGUE (725)