Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330) 240591097 0 0 11/23/2024 6:10PM FRANKLIN 5018 HIGHWAY N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA RANCHER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 39 NO ROBERTSVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2001 FORD F-150 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO ROBERTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE N. VEHICLE 2 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY IN A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE 2 WAS MOVED PRIOR TO ARRIVAL.