Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. COLEMAN, #1320 240591526 36.923674 -94.41444 11/23/2024 11:30PM NEWTON MO 175 1.5 MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 DODGE RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES GOODMAN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2009 HONDA CR-V TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
V1 WAS SOUTHBOUND. V2 WAS WB. V2 FAILED TO YIELD AFTER STOPPING. V1 AND V2 COLLIDED. ASSISTED BY CPL. HENDRIX, #612