Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. MAYER (1210) 240591796 0 0 11/24/2024 8:40AM PIKE HIGHWAY NN AT PIKE 257 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD RANGER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO JONES WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 26 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO PERMANENT GENERAL ASSURANCE CORPORATION NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND HIGHWAY NN AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.