Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HARRISON #165 240591961 0 0 11/24/2024 10:26AM RANDOLPH BUSINESS 63 IN MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 NO MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2015 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY 2470 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 80 YES MOBERLY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MODERATE NO MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 02. VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY CPL GIPSON #1164, MOBERLY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND MOBERLY FIRE DEPARTMENT.