Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. HAINEY (775) 240592071 39.879611 -93.482517 11/24/2024 11:34AM LIVINGSTON ROUTE V - 3 MILES SOUTH OF CHULA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 MISTUBISHI MONTERO TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 16 NO BROOKFIELD, MO THE GENERAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LIVINGSTON CO AMBULANCE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO GALT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT TO ST. LUKE'S KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE V. VEH1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE ROADWAY. DVR1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DVR1 OVERCORRECTED AGAIN AND VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DVR1 OVERCORRECTED AGAIN AND VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 OVERTURNED ONE TIME BEFORE STIKING A UTILITY POLE. VEH1 CAME TO REST OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON CO SO.