Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.J. COLLINS (551) 240592142 0 0 11/24/2024 12:15PM JEFFERSON SALINE ROAD AT CRIMSON OAKS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLHTCU 103 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES FENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES FENTON, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL VEHICLE TO SSM-ST. CLAIRE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC ON NORTHBOUND SALINE ROAD, PREPARING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO CRIMSON OAKS DRIVE. VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON SALINE ROAD. THIS CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER ONE FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. POST IMPACT, DRIVER TWO WAS FULLY EJECTED FROM HIS VEHICLE AND TRAVELED SOUTH. DRIVER TWO STRUCK THE GROUND AND CAME REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLES ONE AND TWO CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF SALINE ROAD.