Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. C. CRUMLEY (1316) 240592270 0 0 11/24/2024 1:45PM ST. FRANCOIS GRAND AVENUE NEAR LEAD STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES LEADWOOD, MO NATIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE EXEMPT FARMINGTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON GRAND AVENUE. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STANDING NEXT TO HIS VEHICLE, PARKED ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.