Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 240592340 36.1531 -89.7522 11/24/2024 2:45PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 NB 12.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 GMC TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 71 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 FATAL NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
F A T A L I T Y C R A S H - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - PRONOUNCED BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER BRIAN IRIONS AT SCENE AT 1511 HOURS - TROOP E FATALITY #61 FOR 2024