Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L RIEFLE #760 240592418 36.6918611 -90.410305 11/24/2024 3:28PM BUTLER MO 142 4 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 YAMAHA FZ6-SHG MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 56 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGONAL ONE HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED