Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. C. CRUMLEY (1316) 240592429 0 0 11/24/2024 3:30PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE T NEAR BIDWELL CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO FARMERS BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MODERATE YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE T. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE.